Day Activity Time Year Groups Location Contact Email
Monday GCSE Exam – Religious Studies (Catholic Christianity) 9:00 Year 11 Upper Site Sports Hall [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Computer Science 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site Sports Hall [email protected]

 

 

Day Activity Time Year Groups Location Contact Email
Tuesday GCSE Exam – Separate Science (Biology Paper 1) 9:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Combined Science (Biology Paper 1) 9:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
A Level Exam – PE 9:00 Year 12 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Psychology 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam (Latin – written paper) 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
CTEC Exam – Digital Media 1:00 Year 13 Upper Site [email protected]
  District Cup Semi Final (Football) 3:45 – 5:30 Year 9 Whitbreads [email protected]

 

 

Day Activity Time Year Groups Location Contact Email
Wednesday GCSE Exam – English Language (paper 1) 9:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam – German Listening 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam – German Reading 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Economics 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]

 

 

Day Activity Time Year Groups Location Contact Email
Thursday GCSE Exam – History (paper 1) 9:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Drama (written) 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
OCRQ Exam – Core Maths 1:00 Year 13 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Italian Listening 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Italian Reading 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]

 

 

Day Activity Time Year Groups Location Contact Email
Friday Brilliant Club Scholars Programme (Alexander Kemp) P1 and P2 Selected Students Upper Site (room tbc) [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Maths (non calculator) 9:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]
Elevate Education 9:00-10:15 Year 12 Various Classrooms [email protected]
Year 12 Exams and Transition Assembly 10:45 Year 12 Ratcliffe Hall [email protected]
Year 13 Leavers BBQ 12:00-2:00 Year 13 The Orchard [email protected]
GCSE Exam – Business (paper 1) 1:00 Year 11 Upper Site [email protected]